Brudda Iz Israel Iz Kamakawiwo'Ole


Quick Facts About Israel Kamakawiwo'ole

Quick facts about the life and career of Israel Kamakawiwo'ole

Brudda Iz
Birth name: Israel Ka'ano'i Kamakawiwo'ole
Occupation: Musician, Singer
Genres: Hawaiian, Reggae, Jazz
Born: May 20th 1959
Birthplace: Kuakini Hospital, Honolulu, Hawaii
Died: June 26th 1997, 12:18, at age of 38
Location of death: Queen's Medical Center, Honolulu, Hawaii
Cause of death: Respiratory failure
Religion: Christian
Height: 6 feet 2 inches (1.9 m)
Nationality: United States
Musical Instruments: Ukulele, vocals
Wife: Marlene Ku'upua Ah Lo (married 1982)
Kids: Daughter -Ceslianne Wehekealake'alekupuna Ah Lo ("Wehi")


Some other things that we like:
We recommend hearing Rendezvous music on Rendezvous.
Play Online Piano Games - Maybe one day you will be a muscian too!
Frogger - A blast from the past! - A classic video game...


Copyright © 2009-2017 Kamakawiwo.net All rights reserved.
This is just a fan site and not an official site of any kind.